We now accept purchase orders on terms. Contact our sales team for approval learn more

(800)504-7199 United States
(+01)201-526-9500

Your cart is empty

Cisco C7206VXR/400/GE
Actual item may differ from photo shown. UsedCisco.com does not sell or include licensed software of any kind. All products are tested and reset to factory defaults.

Guaranteed Pre-Owned

Limited Availability

Get the latest availability info:

Extend Your Warranty

Available
Available
Available
List Price: $17,500.00
Our Price: Call us at (800)-504-7199
Average Rating :
N/A
This product has not yet been reviewed.

This item may qualify for Free Super Saver Shipping!

MFG PART #:

C7206VXR/400/GE

UC SKU #:

68012

Questions? Post your question instantly!

I need to buy this product!

Loadinganimation

Should we email you when a response is posted?

The Cisco 7206VXR supports multiprotocol, multimedia routing and bridging with a wide variety of protocols and port adapter combinations available for Cisco 7206VXR router. In addition, the Cisco 7206VXR midplane provides increased support for multiple high-bandwidth port adapters.

Cisco C7206VXR/400/GE General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Series: 7200
Product Name: 7206VXR Router
Product Type: Router

Cisco C7206VXR/400/GE Interfaces/Ports

Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T 10/100/1000Base-T LAN
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x Console Management
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 10Base-T 10Base-T LAN
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x Auxiliary Management

Cisco C7206VXR/400/GE Media & Performance

Connectivity Media: Cable Twisted Pair

Cisco C7206VXR/400/GE I/O Expansions

Number of Expansion Slots: 7
Expansion Slots: (1 Total) I/O Card
Expansion Slots: (6 Total) Port Adapter

Cisco C7206VXR/400/GE Management & Protocols

Management:
  • CiscoWorks2000
  • Cisco View
  • Enhanced Setup Feature
  • Cisco AutoInstall
  • VLAN Support
  • SNMP
  • RMON
  • RMON Lite
  • Telnet
  • CiscoWorks2000
  • Cisco View
  • Enhanced Setup Feature
  • Cisco AutoInstall
  • VLAN Support
  • SNMP
  • RMON
  • RMON Lite
  • Telnet
Protocols: TCP/IP
Protocols: PPP
Protocols: IP Multicast
Protocols: ATM
Protocols: TFTP
Protocols: IGRP
Protocols: EIGRP
Protocols: SLIP
Protocols: DHCP
Protocols: HSRP
Protocols: OSPF
Protocols: BGP
Protocols: RIP
Protocols: Telnet
Protocols: IS-IS
Protocols: IPv6
Protocols: PAP
Protocols: FTP
Protocols: BootP
Protocols: ICMP
Protocols: RARP
Protocols: ARP
Protocols: IPCP

Cisco C7206VXR/400/GE Processor & Chipset

Processor: 1 NPE-400

Cisco C7206VXR/400/GE Memory

Standard Memory: 128MB
Maximum Memory: 512MB
Memory Technology: DRAM
Flash Memory: 48 MB

Cisco C7206VXR/400/GE Software

Operating System:
  • Cisco 7200 Series IOS IP
  • Cisco 7200 Series IOS IP

Cisco C7206VXR/400/GE Power Description

Input Voltage: 220V AC
Input Voltage: 110V AC
Input Voltage Range: 100V AC to 240V AC
Input Current: 2.5A @ 240V AC
Input Current: 5A @ 110V AC
Frequency: 50 Hz to 60 Hz
Power Consumption: 370W Maximum Operating

Cisco C7206VXR/400/GE Environmental Conditions

Temperature: 32 degrees F (0.0 degrees C) to 104 degrees F (40.0 degrees C) Operating
Temperature: -4 degrees F (-20.0 degrees C) to 149 degrees F (65.0 degrees C) Storage
Humidity: 10% to 90% Non-condensing Relative Humidity

Cisco C7206VXR/400/GE Physical Characteristics

Compatible Rack Unit: 3U
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Dimensions: 5.25 Height x 16.8 Width x 17 Depth
Shipping Dimensions: 11.5 Height x 21 Width x 23.5 Depth
Weight: 50 lb
Shipping Weight: 45.66 lb

Cisco C7206VXR/400/GE Miscellaneous

Additional Information: Configuration Flexibility:
  • NSE-1
  • NPE-400
  • NPE-300
  • NPE-225
  • NPE-200
  • Forwarding Rate: Up to 1 Mpps
  • Backplane Capacity: 1.2 Gbps
  • MIX-enabled bus for data/voice/video applications
  • Primary cache: 16 KB (instruction), 16 KB (data)
  • Secondary cache: 256 KB (fixed)
  • Tertiary cache: 4 MB (fixed)
  • Supports 802.1q virtual LAN (VLAN) and Inter-Switch Link (ISL) as software selectable features
  • Media Access Control (MAC) with full-duplex operation and flow control.
  • Hardware address filtering on received frames of up to 128 address entries
  • System Requirements:
    • Minimum Cisco IOS Release: 12.0(1)XE
    • Minimum Cisco IOS Release: 12.0(1)XE
    Certifications & Standards: Product Safety:
  • UL 1950
  • CSA 22.2 No. 950
  • EN60950
  • EN41003
  • AUSTEL TS001
  • AS/NZ 3260
  • IEC 95

    Emissions:
  • FCC Class A
  • CSA Class A
  • EN55022 Class B
  • VCCI Class 2
  • AS/NRZ 3548 Class A

    IMMUNITY:
  • IEC-1000-4-2
  • IEC-1000-4-3
  • IEC-1000-4-4
  • IEC-1000-4-5
  • IEC-1000-4-6
  • IEC-1000-4-11
  • IEC-1000-3-2

    NEBS:
  • Level 3

    Interface flexibility by using industry-standard GBICs, including the following:
  • 1000BASE-SX multimode, compliant with IEEE 802.3z specifications
  • 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant with IEEE 802.3z specifications
  • 1000BASE-ZX

    Ethernet encapsulation formats:
  • Ethernet V2
  • 802.2 SAP
  • 802.2 SNAP
  • Cisco C7206VXR/400/GE Original Manufacturer Warranty

    Standard Warranty: 90 Day Limited