We now accept purchase orders on terms. Contact our sales team for approval learn more

(800)504-7199 United States
(+01)201-526-9500

Your cart is empty

Cisco GLC-BX-U
Actual item may differ from photo shown. UsedCisco.com does not sell or include licensed software of any kind. All products are tested and reset to factory defaults.

Guaranteed Pre-Owned

Limited Availability

Get the latest availability info:

Extend Your Warranty

Available
Available
Available
Our Price: Call us at (800)-504-7199
Average Rating :
N/A
This product has not yet been reviewed.

This item may qualify for Free Super Saver Shipping!

MFG PART #:

GLC-BX-U

UC SKU #:

66846

Questions? Post your question instantly!

I need to buy this product!

Loadinganimation

Should we email you when a response is posted?

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Cisco GLC-BX-U General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Model: GLC-BX-U=
Product Name: 1000BASE-BX10 Upstream SFP Module
Product Type: SFP

Cisco GLC-BX-U Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-BX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX

Cisco GLC-BX-U Media & Performance

Connectivity Media: G.652 micron Single-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Cisco GLC-BX-U Management & Protocols

Management:

Digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions

Cisco GLC-BX-U Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Dimensions: 0.33 Height x 0.53 Width x 2.22 Depth

Cisco GLC-BX-U Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Spare product
  • 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength
  • Operating transmission range up to 10 km
  • Spare product
  • 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength
  • Operating transmission range up to 10 km
Compatibility:
  • Cisco ME 2400
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Catalyst 3560 series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 4900 series
  • Catalyst 6500 series
  • Cisco ME 2400
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Catalyst 3560 series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 4900 series
  • Catalyst 6500 series

Cisco GLC-BX-U Original Manufacturer Warranty

Standard Warranty: 90 Day