We now accept purchase orders on terms. Contact our sales team for approval learn more

(800)504-7199 United States
(+01)201-526-9500

Your cart is empty

Cisco SFP-10G-SR
Actual item may differ from photo shown. UsedCisco.com does not sell or include licensed software of any kind. All products are tested and reset to factory defaults.

Guaranteed Pre-Owned

In stock & ready to ship

Extend Your Warranty

Free
$16.00
$32.00
Current Price: $160.00
Average Rating :
N/A
This product has not yet been reviewed.
Quantity

This item may qualify for Free Super Saver Shipping!

MFG PART #:

SFP-10G-SR

UC SKU #:

63076

Questions? Post your question instantly!

I need to buy this product!

Loadinganimation

Should we email you when a response is posted?


Do you know more information about this product? Submit it and you can earn points redeemable for goods!

Cisco SFP-10G-SR General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
Product Type: SFP

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Media & Performance

Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
Compatibility:

Cisco Nexus 7000 Series

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Original Manufacturer Warranty

Standard Warranty: 90 Day Limited