We now accept purchase orders on terms. Contact our sales team for approval learn more

(800)504-7199 United States
(+01)201-526-9500

Your cart is empty

Cisco SFP-GE-L
Actual item may differ from photo shown. UsedCisco.com does not sell or include licensed software of any kind. All products are tested and reset to factory defaults.

Guaranteed Pre-Owned

In stock & ready to ship

Extend Your Warranty

Free
$17.10
$34.20
Current Price: $171.01
Average Rating :
N/A
This product has not yet been reviewed.
Quantity

This item may qualify for Free Super Saver Shipping!

MFG PART #:

SFP-GE-L

UC SKU #:

67719

Questions? Post your question instantly!

I need to buy this product!

Loadinganimation

Should we email you when a response is posted?

The industry standard Cisco Gigabit Interface Converter SFP is a hot swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. It is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single mode fiber optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers.

Cisco SFP-GE-L General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: Gigabit Interface Converter SFP
Product Type: SFP

Cisco SFP-GE-L Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC 1000Base-LX/LH

Cisco SFP-GE-L Media & Performance

Connectivity Media: 62.5/50 micron Multi-mode Fiber
Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Cisco SFP-GE-L Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Dimensions: 0.33 Height x 0.53 Width x 2.22 Depth

Cisco SFP-GE-L Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Short wavelength with DOM
  • Transmit Power (dBm): -3 to -9.5
  • Receive Power Range (dBm): -3 to -20
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Short wavelength with DOM
  • Transmit Power (dBm): -3 to -9.5
  • Receive Power Range (dBm): -3 to -20
Compatibility: Cisco SPA-based Routers

Cisco SFP-GE-L Original Manufacturer Warranty

Standard Warranty: 90 Day