We now accept purchase orders on terms. Contact our sales team for approval learn more

(800)504-7199 United States
(+01)201-526-9500

Your cart is empty

Cisco WS-X4302-GB
Actual item may differ from photo shown. UsedCisco.com does not sell or include licensed software of any kind. All products are tested and reset to factory defaults.

Guaranteed Pre-Owned

Limited Availability

Get the latest availability info:

Extend Your Warranty

Available
Available
Available
List Price: $995.00
Our Price: Call us at (800)-504-7199
Average Rating :
N/A
This product has not yet been reviewed.

This item may qualify for Free Super Saver Shipping!

MFG PART #:

WS-X4302-GB

UC SKU #:

67534

Questions? Post your question instantly!

I need to buy this product!

Loadinganimation

Should we email you when a response is posted?

This is a Cisco WS-X4302-GB product.

UsedCisco.com products come equipped with a standard one year warranty.

Enjoy great savings and unmatched value risk-free when you buy WS-X4302-GB.

Cisco WS-X4302-GB General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: Catalyst Switching Module
Product Type: Switching Module

Cisco WS-X4302-GB Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports: 2 x 1000Base-X LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details: 2 x SC 1000Base-X Full-duplex LAN

Cisco WS-X4302-GB Media & Performance

Connectivity Media: 50 micron Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Connectivity Media: 9/10 micron Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Distance Support: 1804 ft 50.0 micron Fiber Full-duplex 500MHz
Distance Support: 6.2 Mile 9/10 micron Fiber
Distance Support: 1804 ft 50.0 micron Fiber Full-duplex 400MHz
Distance Support: 1804 ft 62.5 micron Fiber Full-duplex 500MHz
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex

Cisco WS-X4302-GB Physical Characteristics

Shipping Dimensions: 4.5 Height x 22.25 Width x 22.25 Depth
Shipping Weight: 6.69 lb

Cisco WS-X4302-GB Miscellaneous

System Requirements:
  • Patch cord required when using the LX/LH GBIC with 62.5-micron diameter MMF
  • The patch cord is required for link distances greater than 984 feet (300 meters) and must comply with IEEE standards
  • Patch cord required when using the LX/LH GBIC with 62.5-micron diameter MMF
  • The patch cord is required for link distances greater than 984 feet (300 meters) and must comply with IEEE standards
Compatibility:
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Catalyst 4000 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Catalyst 4000 Series
Certifications & Standards:
  • Compliance:
    • CE Marking
  • Safety:
    • UL 60950
    • CSA-C22.2 No.60950
    • EN-60950
    • IEC-60950
    • TS001
    • AS/NZS-3260
  • Compliance:
    • CE Marking
  • Safety:
    • UL 60950
    • CSA-C22.2 No.60950
    • EN-60950
    • IEC-60950
    • TS001
    • AS/NZS-3260

Cisco WS-X4302-GB Original Manufacturer Warranty

Standard Warranty: 90 Day Limited