We now accept purchase orders on terms. Contact our sales team for approval learn more

(800)504-7199 United States
(+01)201-526-9500

Your cart is empty

Cisco WS-X4506-GB-T
Actual item may differ from photo shown. UsedCisco.com does not sell or include licensed software of any kind. All products are tested and reset to factory defaults.

Guaranteed Pre-Owned

Limited Availability

Get the latest availability info:

Extend Your Warranty

Available
Available
Available
List Price: $3,495.00
Our Price: Call us at (800)-504-7199
Average Rating :
N/A
This product has not yet been reviewed.

This item may qualify for Free Super Saver Shipping!

MFG PART #:

WS-X4506-GB-T

UC SKU #:

67139

Questions? Post your question instantly!

I need to buy this product!

Loadinganimation

Should we email you when a response is posted?

The Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series scalable, modular, high-density switches deliver high performance and integrated Layer 2, 3, and 4 switching with intelligent services for network control and resiliency. These switches offer 6-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switching Module that include fiber and copper interfaces optimized for desktops, branch office backbones, and servers for enterprise and commercial switching solutions, and service provider metropolitan Ethernet networks. 6-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switching Module includes cost-effective, high-performance 1000BASE-X Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP).

Cisco WS-X4506-GB-T General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: 6-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switching Module
Product Type: Switching Module

Cisco WS-X4506-GB-T Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports: 6 x 10/100/1000Base-T
Interfaces/Ports Details: 6 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T

Cisco WS-X4506-GB-T Media & Performance

Connectivity Media: Category 5 UTP
Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10Mbps Ethernet

Cisco WS-X4506-GB-T I/O Expansions

Expansion Slots: 6 x SFP

Cisco WS-X4506-GB-T Physical Characteristics

Dimensions: 1.2 Height x 14.25 Width x 10.75 Depth

Cisco WS-X4506-GB-T Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • 10/100/1000 RJ-45 PCE and 1000BASE-X (SFP)
  • Provides full line-rate Gigabit switching on all ports
  • 6-port 10/100/1000 and 6-port SFP (any combination of up to 6 ports can be active at one time)
  • Spare Product
  • 10/100/1000 RJ-45 PCE and 1000BASE-X (SFP)
  • Provides full line-rate Gigabit switching on all ports
  • 6-port 10/100/1000 and 6-port SFP (any combination of up to 6 ports can be active at one time)
Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series platform

Cisco WS-X4506-GB-T Original Manufacturer Warranty

Standard Warranty: 90 Day Limited