We now accept purchase orders on terms. Contact our sales team for approval learn more

(800)504-7199 United States
(+01)201-526-9500

Your cart is empty

Cisco WS-X5114
Actual item may differ from photo shown. UsedCisco.com does not sell or include licensed software of any kind. All products are tested and reset to factory defaults.

Guaranteed Pre-Owned

Limited Availability

Get the latest availability info:

Extend Your Warranty

Available
Available
Available
Our Price: Call us at (800)-504-7199
Average Rating :
N/A
This product has not yet been reviewed.

This item may qualify for Free Super Saver Shipping!

MFG PART #:

WS-X5114

UC SKU #:

66599

Questions? Post your question instantly!

I need to buy this product!

Loadinganimation

Should we email you when a response is posted?

Cisco provides 12-port Fast Ethernet Switching Module which is a cost-effective, high port-density Ethernet switching solutions for the wiring closet. Used in conjuction with the NetFlow feature card (NFFC or NFFC2), 12-port Fast Ethernet Switching Module has specialized hardware to enhance multilayer switching performance. It utilizes dedicated hardware per port to support distributed multilayer switching functionality, thereby increasing the overall multilayer forwarding performance of the system. With NFFC technology and the 12-port Fast Ethernet Switching Module, the Catalyst 5000 Family platforms support wire- speed multilayer switching, with the full support of Cisco IOS routing protocols and the delivery of critical services such as access lists and class-of-service (CoS) differentiation.

Cisco WS-X5114 General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: 12-port Fast Ethernet Switching Module
Product Type: Switching Module

Cisco WS-X5114 Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports: 12 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 12 x SC 100Base-FX

Cisco WS-X5114 Media & Performance

Connectivity Media: 62.5/125 micron Multi-mode Fiber
Connectivity Media: 8/125 micron Single-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps Fast Ethernet

Cisco WS-X5114 Management & Protocols

Management:
  • Interface table
  • Cisco WorkGroup MIB
  • RMON MIB
  • Interface table
  • Cisco WorkGroup MIB
  • RMON MIB

Cisco WS-X5114 Physical Characteristics

Dimensions: 1.2 Height x 14.4 Width x 16 Depth
Weight: 3 lb Minimum
Weight: 5 lb Maximum

Cisco WS-X5114 Miscellaneous

Additional Information: RAM: 192 KB per interface
Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 5000 Series Switches

Cisco WS-X5114 Original Manufacturer Warranty

Standard Warranty: 90 Day Limited