We now accept purchase orders on terms. Contact our sales team for approval learn more

(800)504-7199 United States
(+01)201-526-9500

Your cart is empty

Cisco WS-X5201R
Actual item may differ from photo shown. UsedCisco.com does not sell or include licensed software of any kind. All products are tested and reset to factory defaults.

Guaranteed Pre-Owned

Limited Availability

Get the latest availability info:

Extend Your Warranty

Available
Available
Available
Our Price: Call us at (800)-504-7199
Average Rating :
N/A
This product has not yet been reviewed.

This item may qualify for Free Super Saver Shipping!

MFG PART #:

WS-X5201R

UC SKU #:

68178

Questions? Post your question instantly!

I need to buy this product!

Loadinganimation

Should we email you when a response is posted?

A variety of Switched Ethernet and Fast Ethernet modules enable high-performance desktop connectivity with support for value-added features including multicast, protocol filtering, and quality of service (QoS). With the Catalyst 5000 Family, Cisco provides a cost-effective, switched Ethernet and 10/100 alternative to shared hubs in the wiring closet.

Cisco WS-X5201R General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: 12 Port Expansion Model
Product Type: Expansion Module

Cisco WS-X5201R Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports: 12 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 12 x SC 100Base-FX

Cisco WS-X5201R Media & Performance

Connectivity Media: 62.5/125 micron Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps Fast Ethernet

Cisco WS-X5201R Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Cisco WS-X5201R Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Refurbished
  • No Returns
  • Refurbished
  • No Returns
Compatibility:

Cisco Catalyst 5000 Series Switches